Dropdown button in a toolbar

Creating a macro - Writing a Script - Using the API

Dropdown button in a toolbar

Postby r0555 » Mon Oct 30, 2017 8:57 pm

Hi,
I'm newbie programming extensions, I would like to get some guides about edit my own toolbar programmatically, especially I would like to add a dropdown button like this:
Captura de pantalla de 2017-10-30 19-51-09.png
Captura de pantalla de 2017-10-30 19-51-09.png (1.48 KiB) Viewed 257 times

Could anyone help me sharing any reference in Java or Basic?
Thanks
OpenOffice 4.1.2 on Win 10/Linux
r0555
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 30, 2017 9:15 am

Re: Dropdown button in a toolbar

Postby RoryOF » Mon Oct 30, 2017 9:11 pm

Start with Andrew Pitonyak's works on OO macro writing
http://www.pitonyak.org/oo.php
Apache OpenOffice 4.1.4 on Xubuntu 16.04.03 (mostly 64 bit version) and infrequently on Win2K/XP
14 October 2016 was Pooh's 90th birthday
User avatar
RoryOF
Moderator
 
Posts: 25492
Joined: Sat Jan 31, 2009 9:30 pm
Location: Ireland

Re: Dropdown button in a toolbar

Postby UnklDonald418 » Tue Oct 31, 2017 5:44 am

If your problem has been solved, please edit this topic's initial post and add "[Solved]" to the subject line
Apache OpenOffice 4.1.4 - Windows 10 Professional
UnklDonald418
Volunteer
 
Posts: 587
Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2015 12:56 am
Location: Colorado, USA

Re: Dropdown button in a toolbar

Postby r0555 » Thu Nov 02, 2017 3:28 pm

Thanks for the quick responses, I will start to investigate
OpenOffice 4.1.2 on Win 10/Linux
r0555
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 30, 2017 9:15 am


Return to Macros and UNO API

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests