macros inside a oOBase form

Creating a macro - Writing a Script - Using the API

macros inside a oOBase form

Postby spiritofgg » Thu Dec 06, 2007 5:49 pm

I've created some macros inside forms of oOBase (HSQLDB) but each time, the first time i open the form OoBase tells me the message here attached (something like "there is no macros inside this form) so i close the form, then re-open it and this time oOBase find the macros!
Is anyone known anything about that?
Thanks for help.
Attachments
Presse Papier-1.png
User avatar
spiritofgg
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2007 5:42 pm

Re: macros inside a oOBase form

Postby probe1 » Thu Dec 06, 2007 7:13 pm

It's a known bug of 2.3.0
Don't know the number ATM - and don't know if this is fixed in 2.3.1
HTH
Cheers
Winfried

DateTime2 extension: insert date, time or timestamp, formatted to your needs
User avatar
probe1
Volunteer
 
Posts: 277
Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2007 1:34 am
Location: Chonburi Thailand

Re: macros inside a oOBase form

Postby Evgenych » Mon Jan 28, 2008 11:40 pm

Try
soffice "vnd.sun.star.tdoc:/" "path_to_odb_file"
Evgenych
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2008 6:00 pm

Re: macros inside a oOBase form

Postby joergschulz » Wed Apr 09, 2008 6:08 pm

This was Bug 81217
http://qa.openoffice.org/issues/show_bug.cgi?id=81217
and should have been fixed in 2.4.
joergschulz
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2008 10:34 am

Re: macros inside a oOBase form

Postby blokkendoos » Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:12 am

Newsgroupers,

And it just seems to have been solved in the just installed version 2.4!!

Thanks!

pablo k
blokkendoos
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:03 am


Return to Macros and UNO API

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests